Chauffeured transfers in Dehradun · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dehradun with the fare shown first
Dehradun arranges pre-booked transfers in Dehradun (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Dehradun, each with its page
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradunfrom INR 416.006 min
- Doiwalafrom INR 683.0018 min
- Doiwalafrom INR 716.0020 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dehradun requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dehradun and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Dehradun
INR 416.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dehradun, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun1.6 km · 6 minINR 416.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Doiwala9.3 km · 18 minINR 683.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Doiwala10.2 km · 20 minINR 716.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Harrawala19.5 km · 34 minINR 1,037.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Harrawala20.4 km · 35 minINR 1,067.00from
- Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Kailash Hospital22.1 km · 35 minINR 1,118.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun | 1.6 km | 6 min | INR 416.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Doiwala | 9.3 km | 18 min | INR 683.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Doiwala | 10.2 km | 20 min | INR 716.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Harrawala | 19.5 km | 34 min | INR 1,037.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun → Harrawala | 20.4 km | 35 min | INR 1,067.00 | See details |
| Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun → Kailash Hospital | 22.1 km | 35 min | INR 1,118.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Dehradun
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jolly Grant Airport - Dehradun
from INR 416.00Airport
Airport Rd, Jauligrant, Uttarakhand 248016
See prices and book →Jolly Grant Airport, Departure gate , Dehradun
from INR 416.00Airport
Jolly grant airport, Badowala, Jauligrant, Uttarakhand 248016
See prices and book →Dehradun Bus Stand
from INR 1,364.00Station
Subhash Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248002, India
See prices and book →Dehradun Train Station
from INR 1,283.00Station
Lakkhi Bagh, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001
See prices and book →Doiwala
from INR 683.00Station
Missar Wala Khurd, Doiwala, Uttarakhand 248140
See prices and book →Harrawala
from INR 1,037.00Station
Balawala, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248005
See prices and book →I.S.B.T Local Bus Terminal Parking
from INR 1,361.00Station
ISBT Chowk, Haridwar Bypass Road, Morowala, Majra, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248002
See prices and book →ISBT Dehradun
from INR 1,364.00Station
Haridwar Bypass Rd, Clement Town, Morowala, Clement Town, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248002
See prices and book →CMI Hospital
from INR 1,232.00Hospital
54, Haridwar Rd, East Rest Camp, Guru Nanak Vihar, Race Course, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001
See prices and book →Coronation Hospital
from INR 1,322.00Hospital
Curzon Rd, Dalanwala, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001
See prices and book →Government Doon Medical College Hospital
from INR 1,271.00Hospital
829R+VV2, New Rd, Race Course, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001
See prices and book →Graphic Era Hospital
from INR 1,907.00Hospital
16th Milestone, Chakrata Rd, Dehradun, Dhulkot Mafi, Uttarakhand 248011
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dehradun?
In Dehradun and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dehradun centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DehradunDrive with Dehradun in Dehradun
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dehradun?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dehradun?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dehradun?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dehradun, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car